Kelana (pinknives) wrote in musicbox_trans,
Kelana
pinknives
musicbox_trans

charisma.com, "YAJIUMA DANCE" { kanji / romaji / translation }

Artist: charisma.com
Song Title: YAJIUMA DANCE (Rubbernecker Dance)
Album: not not me
Track Number: 3
Released: 2017
Lyrics By: Itsuka & Cibo Matto

Requested by sneeuwkonijntje.

Kanji Romaji English Translation
腹ペコgood night どうでもいいことだけ崇拝
雑念また広がる空白を埋める
ためだけの周波数
Yes, up side down 
縦横無尽にお空を舞う
状況に飢えたお猿が這う 
最高にhotさ 今だNOW
情報網でダンシング 
実際になんて興味nothing
心に響くものは無し 
上っ面が楽しい話 yeah

あーでもこーでもない
渋滞をチラッと覗きに行く習慣
滑稽な猿たちは痛快で愉快 
独りよがりでIt’s show time
本当なんてないよ 本当から目を背けたいよ
見た感じと噂で迷子 
踊り明かそう
YAJIUMA DANCE all night

Let me get you something fun
I forgive you what you’ve done
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
You can feel nothing’s fun
The world spins with something undone
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
Now

我が飛び出す珍プレー 
他所の芝生でダンシング混沌プレー
here we go 集まれ卑怯 
言うだけ見るだけ蚊帳の外のエゴ
ソーシャルヘッドバンギング 
シビアな眼で嘘をジャグリング
炎上わざわざ通り道してはメモ 
興味のないもの真実の根っこ
安物買いのコメンテーター 
胸踊る情報枯れ果て停滞
Bitch wants ネタ 不一致もっと願う

腹ペコgood night どうでもいいことだけ崇拝
雑念また広がる空白を埋める
ためだけの周波数
本当なんてないよ 本当から目を背けたいよ
見た感じと噂で迷子 
踊り明かそう
YAJIUMA DANCE all night

Let me get you something fun
I forgive you what you’ve done
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
You can feel nothing’s fun
The world spins with something undone
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
Now

迂闊に触れちゃったらしい
無数のゴミラダマーシー
全てを知らない話
宇宙のゴミラダマーシー
harapeko good night doudemo ii koto dake suuhai
zatsunen mata hirogaru kuuhaku o umeru
tame dake no shuuhasuu
Yes up side down
juuou mujin ni o sora o mau
joukyou ni ueta o saru ga hau
saikou ni hot-sa ima da NOW
jouhoumou de danshingu
jissai ni nante kyoumi nothing
kokoro ni hibiku mono wa nashi
uwattsura ga tanoshii hanashi yeah

aa demo koo demo nai
juutai o chiratto nozoki ni iku shuukan
kokkei na saru-tachi wa tsuukai de yukai
hitori yogari de It’s show time
honto nante nai yo honto kara me o somuketai yo
mita kanji to uwasa de maigo
odoriakasou
YAJIUMA DANCE all night

Let me get you something fun
I forgive you what you've done
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
You can feel nothing's fun
The world spins with something undone
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
Now

waga tobidasu chin purei
yoso no shibafu de danshingu konton purei
here we go atsumare hikyou
Iu dake miru dake kaya no soto no ego
soosharu heddo bangingu
shibia na me de uso o jaguringu
enjou wazawaza toorimichi shite wa memo
kyoumi no nai mono shinjitsuno nekko
yasumono kai no komenteitaa
mune odoru jouhou karehate teitai
Bitch wants neta fuicchi motto negau

harapeko good night doudemo ii koto dake suuhai
zatsunen mata hirogaru kuuhaku o umeru
tame dake no shuuhasuu
honto nante nai yo honto kara me o somuketai yo
mita kanji to uwasa de maigo
odoriakasou
YAJIUMA DANCE all night

Let me get you something fun
I forgive you what you've done
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
You can feel nothing's fun
The world spins with something undone
Cuz You are my only one
Bang Bang
I wanna get your heart
Now

ukatsu ni furechattarashii
musuu no gomi rada maashii
subete o shiranai hanashi
uchuu no gomi rada maashii
Stomach's growling, good night, whatever, worship it.
Idle thoughts again,
as the frequency fills the expanding blank spaces.
Yes, upside down,
dancing in the sky as we please.
Hungry for the situation, the monkeys creep;
it's the hottest moment, now.
Dancing in a network of information,
we're really interested in nothing.
Nothing echoes in our hearts;
just fun conversation on the surface, yeah.

Ah, well, but I have a habit
of taking a peep at the "traffic jams."
These ridiculous monkeys are happy with pleasure
and so complacent- it's show time.
There is no truth; we wanna turn away from the truth.
Let's be lost children and dance all night
with the feelings and rumors we heard.
Rubbernecker dance all night...

Let me get you something fun.
I forgive you for what you've done.
Cuz you are my only one.
Bang, bang!
I wanna get your heart.
You can feel nothing's fun.
The world spins with something undone.
Cuz you are my only one.
Bang, bang!
I wanna get your heart.
Now.

A rare play of us jumping out,
a chaotic play of us dancing on a lawn somewhere.
Here we go, gather up your cowardice,
just speak, just look, leave out the ego.
Social head banging,
juggling lies with severe eyes.
It's going up in flames, don't bother taking notes,
they have no interest in the root of truth.
A commentator on cheap, crappy articles,
the dancing gossip in your heart withers up and congests.
Bitch wants material, wishing for more disagreements.

Stomach's growling, good night, whatever, worship it.
Idle thoughts again,
as the frequency fills the expanding blank spaces.
There is no truth; I wanna turn away from the truth.
Let's be lost children and dance all night
with the feelings and rumors we heard.
Rubbernecker dance all night...

Let me get you something fun.
I forgive you for what you've done.
Cuz you are my only one.
Bang, bang!
I wanna get your heart.
You can feel nothing's fun.
The world spins with something undone.
Cuz you are my only one.
Bang, bang!
I wanna get your heart.
Now.

You seem to interact thoughtlessly.
Infinite garbage, lord have mercy.
The fact is, you don't know anything.
A cosmos of garbage, lord have mercy.
Subscribe

  • Otsuka Ai, "Natsu Sora" [K/R/T]

    Artist: 大塚愛 (Otsuka Ai) Song Title: 夏空 (Natsuzora; Summer Sky) Single: Neko ni Fuusen Track Number: 2 Released: 2005 Lyrics By: Otsuka Ai…

  • Ai Otsuka, "Hoshikuzu" [K/R/T]

    Artist: 大塚愛 (Ai Otsuka) Song Title: 星くず (Hoshikuzu; Stardust) Single: Happy Days Track Number: 2 Released: 2004 Lyrics By: Ai Listen:…

  • Ai Otsuka, "Shabondama" [K/R/T]

    Artist: Ai Otsuka (大塚愛) Song Title: しゃぼん玉 (Shabondama; Bubbles) Album: Love Punch Track Number: 6 Released: 2004 Lyrics By: Ai Listen:…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments